

The Pieter-Jan profile and its contact details have been verified by our experts
Pieter-Jan
- Rate ₦23510
- Response 3h
-
Students12
Number of students accompanied by Pieter-Jan since their arrival at Superprof
Number of students accompanied by Pieter-Jan since their arrival at Superprof

₦23510/h
1st lesson free
- Photography
- Digital Photography
Professional photographer for almost 30 years, I have worked with the press, communication and publishing
- Photography
- Digital Photography
Lesson location
Recommended
Pieter-Jan is a respected tutor in our community. He is highly recommended for his commitment and the quality of his lessons. An excellent choice to progress with confidence.
About Pieter-Jan
Professional photographer for almost 30 years, I have worked with the press, communication and publishing. An experience that led me to teaching, I worked at the University of Technology of Compiègne but also in more fun environments such as Reza Workshops and photo clubs.
I adapt to your request, from the discovery of your device, the settings, the composition, the photographic writing to the retouching on Photoshop and Lightroom
The sessions are done remotely or outside in Paris
About the lesson
- Beginner
- Intermediate
- Advanced
- +1
levels :
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Kids
- English
All languages in which the lesson is available :
English
Professional photographer for almost 30 years, I have worked with the press, communication and publishing. An experience that led me to teaching, I worked at the University of Technology of Compiègne but also in more fun environments such as Reza Workshops and photo clubs.
I adapt to your request, from the discovery of your device, the settings, the composition, the photographic writing to the retouching on Photoshop and Lightroom
The sessions are done remotely or outside in Paris
Review
All reviews are collected by us and are 100% reliable. They correspond to a real experience of Pieter-Jan students
Perfect! Professeur à l'écoute et pédagogue
- Une excellente étudiante avec beaucoup de projets. BravoPieter-Jan's response :
Perfect! Pieter est un excellent professeur, clair, patient, et disponible. Ses cours, mêlant théorie et pratique sont pédagogiquement très efficaces. Je recommande vivement.
- Curieuse et attentive, super élève. MerciPieter-Jan's response :
View more reviews
Rates
Rate
- ₦23510
Pack prices
- 5h: ₦109714
- 10h: ₦219428
webcam
- ₦23510/h
free lessons
This first lesson offered with Pieter-Jan will allow you to get to know each other and clearly specify your needs for your next lessons.
- 1hr
Similar Photography tutors in Paris
Vivian
Lagos & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Smart
Lekki & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Matilda
Abuja & webcam
- ₦5000/h
John
Ikorodu & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Prosper
Port Harcourt & webcam
- ₦3000/h
- 1st lesson free
David
Port Harcourt & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Nelson
Ibadan & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Saliu Rofiat Adesewa
Ibadan & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Vincent
Ibadan & webcam
- ₦2000/h
- 1st lesson free
Adeoti
Ibadan & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Ezeh
Lagos & webcam
- ₦1500/h
- 1st lesson free
Owoebute-okedeji
Lagos & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Emmanuel
Ogbomoso & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Donaustin
Benin City & webcam
- ₦4700/h
- 1st lesson free
Stephen
Abuja & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Chidera
Owerri & webcam
- ₦3000/h
- 1st lesson free
Samson
Ojodu & webcam
- ₦2000/h
- 1st lesson free
Temitope
Ibadan & webcam
- ₦5000/h
- 1st lesson free
Abiodun
& webcam
- ₦3000/h
- 1st lesson free
Sylvia
Benin City & webcam
- ₦3500/h
- 1st lesson free
-
See Photography tutors
