José Pedro - ESOL tutor - Alcains
1st lesson free
José Pedro - ESOL tutor - Alcains

The José Pedro profile and its contact details have been verified by our experts

José Pedro

  • Rate ₦15548
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students accompanied by José Pedro since their arrival at Superprof

    1

    Number of students accompanied by José Pedro since their arrival at Superprof

José Pedro - ESOL tutor - Alcains
  • 5 (3 reviews)

₦15548/h

1st lesson free

Contact

1st lesson free

1st lesson free

  • ESOL
  • English speaking
  • English reading
  • English listening
  • English writing

Computer Engineering student, with a special affection for the English language, intends to motivate people to learn it in a simple and relaxed way. Are you ready? Let's go! :D

  • ESOL
  • English speaking
  • English reading
  • English listening
  • English writing

Lesson location

Recommended

José Pedro is a respected tutor in our community. He is highly recommended for his commitment and the quality of his lessons. An excellent choice to progress with confidence.

About José Pedro

Don't worry about making mistakes, as they are an essential part of our personal growth.
Let's get you out of your comfort zone!
Believe in your potential, always!
Expand your horizons and have fun learning!
I'll help you in your journey :D

See more

About the lesson

  • Primary
  • Secondary
  • WASSCE
  • +17
  • levels :

    Primary

    Secondary

    WASSCE

    National Common Entrance Examination (NCEE)

    GCE

    Adult education

    Masters

    Doctorate

    MBA

    A1

    B2

    B3

    C4

    C5

    C6

    Other

    Beginner

    Intermediate

    Advanced

    Kids

  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

Hello everyone, I'm José Pedro!
I am a Computer Engineering student, but I have had a special fondness for the English language for as long as I can remember. As such, I decided to embark on this adventure of tutoring 6 years ago, having had the experience of teaching the language to students from various study cycles. Recently, I expanded my language teaching skills by teaching technical English and I also took part in an Erasmus+ programme, which allowed me to practice my conversation skills.
My teaching methodology is simple: in the first phase, a diagnostic approach is taken to try to understand the student's level of comfort. After this, the sessions will be adjusted according to the student's needs.
Are you ready? Contact me ;)

See more

Rates

Rate

  • ₦15548

Pack prices

  • 5h: ₦77741
  • 10h: ₦155481

free lessons

This first lesson offered with José Pedro will allow you to get to know each other and clearly specify your needs for your next lessons.

  • 30mins

webcam

  • ₦15548/h

Similar ESOL tutors in Alcains

  • Murphy

    Lagos & webcam

    5 (21)
    • ₦190/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Elizabeth

    & webcam

    5 (10)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Afolabi

    Ibadan & webcam

    5 (64)
    • ₦5000/h
  • Patience

    & webcam

    5 (9)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Jordan Olamipo

    Lagos & webcam

    5 (15)
    • ₦3000/h
  • Ubok-mfon

    Ikot Ekpene & webcam

    5 (10)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Oluwakemi

    Remote & webcam

    5 (4)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Emmanuel

    Ewu-Oliwo & webcam

    5 (9)
    • ₦3000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Japhet

    Epe & webcam

    5 (68)
    • ₦190/h
  • Justina

    & webcam

    5 (18)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Chinonyelum

    Abuja & webcam

    5 (9)
    • ₦5000/h
  • Divine-Favour

    & webcam

    5 (8)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Kamma

    Port Harcourt & webcam

    5 (4)
    • ₦4500/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • KURASON

    Ota & webcam

    5 (8)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Oluwatobi

    Ikorodu & webcam

    5 (4)
    • ₦4000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Olayemi

    Lekki & webcam

    5 (4)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Abigail

    & webcam

    5 (4)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Viviene

    Port Harcourt & webcam

    5 (6)
    • ₦5000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Aromeh Romzey

    Abuja & webcam

    5 (9)
    • ₦4000/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Stefano

    Torino, Italy & webcam

    5 (176)
    • ₦93380/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • See ESOL tutors